|

Current local time in Meijiang, China

10:06 :00 PM

22:06 :00

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Meijiang Time

Want to convert Meijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meijiang, Meijiang Zhen, Ning-tu, Ning-tu-hsien, Ningdu Xian, mei jiang, mei jiang zhen, ning dou xian, 宁都县, 梅江, 梅江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' N Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86