|

Current local time in Meilisi, China

7:13 :42 PM

19:13 :42

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Meilisi Time

Want to convert Meilisi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meilisi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meilisi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meilisi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meilisi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mei-li-ssu, Mei-lo-ssu, Meilisi, Meilisi Jiedao, Mi-la-ssu, mei li si, mei li si jie dao, 梅里斯, 梅里斯街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 18' N Latitude / 123° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86