|

Current local time in Nanbin, China

11:52 :23 PM

23:52 :23

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanbin Time

Want to convert Nanbin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanbin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanbin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanbin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanbin, Nanbin Zhen, Shih-chu, Shih-chu-hsien, Shizhu Tujiazu Zizhixian, nan bin, nan bin zhen, shi zhu tu jia zu zi zhi xian, 南宾, 南宾镇, 石柱土家族自治县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86