|

Current local time in Nankang, China

6:22 :50 AM

06:22 :50

Friday, August 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nankang Time

Want to convert Nankang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nankang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nankang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nankang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nankang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nankang, nan kang, 南康
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 105° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86