|

Current local time in Niyang, China

4:31 :01 AM

04:31 :01

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Niyang Time

Want to convert Niyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Niyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Niyang, Niyang Zhen, Niyangzhen, ni yang, ni yang zhen, 泥阳, 泥阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' N Latitude / 105° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86