|

Current local time in Panan, China

12:04 :27 AM

00:04 :27

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Panan Time

Want to convert Panan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Panan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pan'an, Pan’an, pan an, 磐安
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86