|

Current local time in Pingkai, China

6:58 :26 AM

06:58 :26

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingkai Time

Want to convert Pingkai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingkai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingkai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingkai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingkai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingkai, Pingkai Zhen, ping kai, ping kai zhen, 平凯, 平凯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86