|

Current local time in Pingquan, China

4:39 :35 PM

16:39 :35

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingquan Time

Want to convert Pingquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-ch'uan, P'ing-ch'uan-ch'eng-kuan, P'ing-ch'uan-hsien, P'ing-hsuan, Pa-kou, Pakow, Pingquan, Pingtsuen, Pingtsüen, P’ing-ch’uan, P’ing-ch’üan-ch’eng-kuan, P’ing-ch’üan-hsien, P’ing-hsuan, ping quan, 平泉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 118° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86