|

Current local time in Puhechang, China

7:36 :07 AM

07:36 :07

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Puhechang Time

Want to convert Puhechang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puhechang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puhechang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puhechang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puhechang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ho, P'u-ho-ch'ang, Puhe, Puhechang, P’u-ho, P’u-ho-ch’ang
Population
1,600
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86