|

Current local time in Qibu, China

2:38 :27 AM

02:38 :27

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qibu Time

Want to convert Qibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-pu, Ch’i-pu, Qibu
Population
3110
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86