|

Current local time in Qiushan, China

12:45 :54 AM

00:45 :54

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiushan Time

Want to convert Qiushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiushan, Qiushan Xiang, Xikouhu, qiu shan, qiu shan xiang, xi kou hu, 溪口湖, 秋山, 秋山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86