|

Current local time in Qixing, China

12:19 :19 AM

00:19 :19

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qixing Time

Want to convert Qixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qixing, Qixing Zhen, qi xing, qi xing zhen, 七星, 七星镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 107° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86