|

Current local time in Quyang, China

7:48 :20 AM

07:48 :20

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Quyang Time

Want to convert Quyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching, Ching-chou, Ching-hsien, Ching-hsien-ch'eng, Ching-hsien-ch’eng, Jingxian, Quyang, Tsingchow, Tsinghsien, Tszinsyan', Tszinsyan’, qu yang, 渠阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 34' N Latitude / 109° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86