|

Current local time in Rongmei, China

4:34 :57 PM

16:34 :57

Monday, 10 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Rongmei Time

Want to convert Rongmei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rongmei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rongmei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rongmei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rongmei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hao-feng, Hao-feng-hsien, Hefeng, Hefeng Xian, Ho-feng, Hofeng-hsien, Rongmei, Rongmei Zhen, he feng, he feng xian, rong mei, rong mei zhen, 容美, 容美镇, 鹤峰, 鹤峰县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 110° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns