|

Current local time in Shagang, China

7:50 :52 PM

19:50 :52

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shagang Time

Want to convert Shagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-kang, Shagang, Shagang Zhen, sha gang, sha gang zhen, 沙岗, 沙岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 122° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86