|

Current local time in Shanyang, China

4:48 :43 PM

16:48 :43

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanyang Time

Want to convert Shanyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanyang, Shanyang Zhen, shan yang, shan yang zhen, 杉洋, 杉洋镇
Population
6810
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 40' N Latitude / 119° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86