|

Current local time in Shichuan, China

5:08 :59 AM

05:08 :59

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shichuan Time

Want to convert Shichuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shichuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shichuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shichuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shichuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shichuan, Shichuan Zhen, Shih-ch'uan, Shih-ch’uan, shi chuan, shi chuan zhen, 石船, 石船镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86