|

Current local time in Shidi, China

6:19 :31 PM

18:19 :31

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shidi Time

Want to convert Shidi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shidi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shidi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shidi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shidi, Shidi Zhen, Shih-ti, shi di, shi di zhen, 石堤, 石堤镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 109° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86