|

Current local time in Shijing, China

7:52 :34 AM

07:52 :34

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shijing Time

Want to convert Shijing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-ching, Shihtsing, Shijing, shi jing, 石井
Population
4000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 37' N Latitude / 118° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86