|

Current local time in Shiqiang, China

8:19 :18 PM

20:19 :18

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shiqiang Time

Want to convert Shiqiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiqiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiqiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiqiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiqiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiqiang, Shiqiang Zhen, shi qiang, shi qiang zhen, 石墙, 石墙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 107° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86