|

Current local time in Shiye, China

10:59 :15 AM

10:59 :15

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shiye Time

Want to convert Shiye time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiye CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiye, Shiye Zhen, shi ye, shi ye zhen, 世业, 世业镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86