|

Current local time in Shuangxi, China

10:58 :25 AM

10:58 :25

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuangxi Time

Want to convert Shuangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iu-p'ing-nan, Ch’iu-p’ing-nan, P'ing-nam, P’ing-nam, Shuang-hsi, Shuangxi, Shuangxi Zhen, shuang xi, shuang xi zhen, 双溪, 双溪镇
Population
3980
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 119° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86