|

Current local time in Shuiyang, China

5:02 :52 PM

17:02 :52

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuiyang Time

Want to convert Shuiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuiyang, Shuiyang Zhen, shui yang, shui yang zhen, 水阳, 水阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 119° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86