|

Current local time in Shuizhai, China

9:08 :48 PM

21:08 :48

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuizhai Time

Want to convert Shuizhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuizhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuizhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuizhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuizhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuizhai, shui zhai, 水寨
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86