|

Current local time in Simen, China

11:49 :42 PM

23:49 :42

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Simen Time

Want to convert Simen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Simen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Simen, Simen Zhen, Ssu-men, Ti-ssu-men, Ti-ssu-men-shih, si men, si men zhen, 泗门, 泗门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86