|

Current local time in Tahe, China

6:53 :59 PM

18:53 :59

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (CST)

Convert Tahe Time

Want to convert Tahe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tahe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tahe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ku-ch'i-ku, Ku-ch’i-ku, T'a-ho, Tahe, T’a-ho
Population
60,874
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 124° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns