|

Current local time in Taicheng, China

7:12 :25 AM

07:12 :25

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Taicheng Time

Want to convert Taicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taicheng, Taicheng Zhen, Wu-t'ai-hsien, Wu-t’ai-hsien, Wucheng, Wutai, Wutai Xian, tai cheng, tai cheng zhen, wu tai xian, 五台县, 台城, 台城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 113° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86