|

Current local time in Tangdong, China

3:12 :48 AM

03:12 :48

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangdong Time

Want to convert Tangdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hing-ning-hsien, Hingning, Hsing-ning, Tangdong, Tsehhing, Tzehing, Tzehsing-hsien, Tzu-hsing, Tzu-hsing-hsien, Zixing, Zixing Shi, tang dong, zi xing, zi xing shi, 唐洞, 资兴, 资兴市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 113° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86