|

Current local time in Tanjia, China

3:31 :54 PM

15:31 :54

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tanjia Time

Want to convert Tanjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tanjia, Tanjia Jieban, tan jia, tan jia jie ban, 谭家, 谭家街办
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86