|

Current local time in Tianhe, China

4:00 :25 PM

16:00 :25

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianhe Time

Want to convert Tianhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tianhe, tian he, 天河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 114° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86