|

Current local time in Tianning, China

9:29 :15 AM

09:29 :15

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianning Time

Want to convert Tianning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-ch'eng, Chiao-ch'eng-hsien, Chiao-ch’eng, Chiao-ch’eng-hsien, Jiaocheng, Jiaocheng Xian, Kiaochenghsien, Tianning, Tianning Zhen, Tszyaochen, jiao cheng xian, tian ning, tian ning zhen, 交城县, 天宁, 天宁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86