|

Current local time in Tiemen, China

12:31 :09 AM

00:31 :09

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tiemen Time

Want to convert Tiemen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiemen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiemen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiemen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiemen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiziba, Tiemen, Tiemen Xiang, shi zi ba, tie men, tie men xiang, 狮子坝, 铁门, 铁门乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 107° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86