|

Current local time in Tieqiao, China

7:06 :46 AM

07:06 :46

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tieqiao Time

Want to convert Tieqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tieqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tieqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tieqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tieqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ieh-so-ch'iao, Tieqiao, Tieqiao Zhen, T’ieh-so-ch’iao, tie qiao, tie qiao zhen, 铁桥, 铁桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 108° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86