|

Current local time in Tongjing, China

11:55 :14 AM

11:55 :14

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tongjing Time

Want to convert Tongjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-chin, T'ung-ching, T'ung-ching-chen, Tongjing, Tongjing Zhen, Tungtsing, T’ung-chin, T’ung-ching, T’ung-ching-chen, tong jing, tong jing zhen, 铜井, 铜井镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 118° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86