|

Current local time in Tuodian, China

5:57 :23 AM

05:57 :23

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tuodian Time

Want to convert Tuodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-pai, Shuangbai, T'o-tien, T'o-tien-chen, T'o-tien-chieh, Tuodian, T’o-tien, T’o-tien-chen, T’o-tien-chieh, tuo dian, 妥甸
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 101° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86