|

Current local time in Wangchang, China

11:08 :31 AM

11:08 :31

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangchang Time

Want to convert Wangchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangchang, Wangchang Zhen, wang chang, wang chang zhen, 汪场, 汪场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 113° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86