|

Current local time in Wenhua, China

3:43 :58 AM

03:43 :58

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenhua Time

Want to convert Wenhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mouping, Mouping Qu, Wenhua, Wenhua Jiedao, mou ping, mou ping qu, wen hua, wen hua jie dao, 文化, 文化街道, 牟平, 牟平区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 121° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86