|

Current local time in Xiaozhou, China

10:44 :38 AM

10:44 :38

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaozhou Time

Want to convert Xiaozhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaozhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaozhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-chou, Xiaozhou, Xiaozhou Xiang, xiao zhou, xiao zhou xiang, 小洲, 小洲乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86