|

Current local time in Xikou, China

5:12 :07 AM

05:12 :07

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xikou Time

Want to convert Xikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-k'ou, Hsi-k'ou-chen, Hsi-k’ou, Hsi-k’ou-chen, Xikou, Xikou Zhen, xi kou, xi kou zhen, 溪口, 溪口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 121° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86