|

Current local time in Xinjia, China

4:05 :20 AM

04:05 :20

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinjia Time

Want to convert Xinjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longkou Shi, Xinjia, Xinjia Jiedao, long kou shi, xin jia, xin jia jie dao, 新嘉, 新嘉街道, 龙口市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 120° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86