|

Current local time in Xinjing, China

6:56 :36 AM

06:56 :36

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinjing Time

Want to convert Xinjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinjing, Xinjing Xiang, xin jing, xin jing xiang, 新景, 新景乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' N Latitude / 108° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86