|

Current local time in Xinmiao, China

6:35 :14 PM

18:35 :14

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinmiao Time

Want to convert Xinmiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinmiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinmiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinmiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinmiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-miao-chen, Xinmiao, Xinmiao Zhen, xin miao, xin miao zhen, 新妙, 新妙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 107° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86