|

Current local time in Xiping, China

7:24 :59 PM

19:24 :59

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiping Time

Want to convert Xiping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-p'ing, Hsi-p’ing, Xiping, Xiping Zhen, Xiyuan, xi ping, xi ping zhen, xi yuan, 西原, 西坪, 西坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 117° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86