|

Current local time in Xiugu, China

4:52 :44 PM

16:52 :44

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiugu Time

Want to convert Xiugu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiugu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiugu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiugu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-ch'i, Chin-ch'i-hsien, Chin-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng, Chin-ch’i, Chin-ch’i-hsien, Chin-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng, Chin-hsi, Jinxi, Jinxi Xian, Kinki, Kinkihsien, Xiugu, Xiugu Zhen, jin xi xian, xiu gu, xiu gu zhen, 秀谷, 秀谷镇, 金溪县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86