|

Current local time in Yangdian, China

7:46 :34 PM

19:46 :34

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangdian Time

Want to convert Yangdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangdian, yang dian, 杨店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' N Latitude / 106° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86