|

Current local time in Yanguan, China

9:39 :34 PM

21:39 :34

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanguan Time

Want to convert Yanguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guodian, Guodian Zhen, Kuo-tien-chen, Yanguan, Yanguan Zhen, guo dian, guo dian zhen, yan guan, yan guan zhen, 盐官, 盐官镇, 郭店, 郭店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86