|

Current local time in Yangzhong, China

2:00 :08 AM

02:00 :08

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangzhong Time

Want to convert Yangzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yang-chung, Yangzhong
Population
3640
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 119° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86