|

Current local time in Yanping, China

7:51 :30 AM

07:51 :30

Friday, 02 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanping Time

Want to convert Yanping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanping, yan ping, 延平
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 118° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86