|

Current local time in Yanxi, China

12:45 :30 PM

12:45 :30

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanxi Time

Want to convert Yanxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanxi, Yanxi Zhen, Yen-hsi, yan xi, yan xi zhen, 砚溪, 砚溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86