|

Current local time in Yining, China

5:26 :03 PM

17:26 :03

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Yining Time

Want to convert Yining time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yining time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yining GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ghulja, Gulja, I-li, I-ning, I-ning-hsien, I-ning-shih, Kaldja, Khouldja, Kol'dzhat, Kol’dzhat, Kuldja, Kuldscha, Kuldzha, Kulja, Ning-yuan, Ning-yuen, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanhsien, Qulja, YIN, Yining, Yining Xian, yi ning, yi ning xian, Ƣulja, Ғулҗа, غۇلجا, 伊宁, 伊宁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86